Star Achievement Awards & Standards

Star Achievement Awards are given to athletes across the season as an incentive to reach set benchmarks for events within each age group. For season 2019/20 the Star Awards will be presented as a certificate that will detail the athlete’s name and events in which the standards were achieved.

The details of the number of events where the standard needs to be met is shown below for each star achievement level.

Age GroupNo. Of EventsFirst StarSecond StarThird StarFourth StarFifth Star
Multi Class11246810
Under 6924589
Under 71024589
Under 811245810
Under 912245810
Under 1013245810
Under 11132571012
Under 12132571012
Under 13142571012
Under 14142571012
Under 15142571012
Under 16142571012