Centre Champions

 

Declan Maling & Cora Freestone

 

 

Age Group Champions & Runners Up

 

Under 6 Champion Girl

 

Charlotte McMillan

 

Under 6 Runner Up Girl

 

Ella Black

 

Under 6 Champion Boy

 

Java Lauterboom

 

Under 6 Runner Up Boy

 

Lennox Misiluki

 

Under 7 Champion Girl

 

Cora Freestone

 

Under 7 Runner Up Girl

 

Jessica Sullivan

 

Under 7 Champion Boy

 

Chase Miller

 

Under 7 Runner Up Boy

 

Noah Coulson

 

Under 8 Champion Girl

 

Zoe Black

 

Under 8 Runner Up Girl

 

Caitlin Howell

 

Under 8 Champion Boy

 

Ezekiel Ham

 

Under 8 Runner Up Boy

 

Declan Maling

 

Under 9 Champion Girl

 

Cecilia Agostino

 

Under 9 Runner Up Girl

 

Annaliesse Gebar

 

Under 9 Champion Boy

 

Henry Burriss

 

Under 9 Runner Up Boy

 

Devyn Taru

 

Under 10 Champion Girl

 

Taya McDonald

 

Under 10 Runner Up Girl

 

Ashleigh Perkins

 

Under 10 Champion Boy

 

Cullen Anderson

 

Under 10 Runner Up Boy

 

Jack Bellinger

 

Under 11 Champion Girl

 

Hayley Parker

 

Under 11 Runner Up Girl

 

Ella Cunningham

 

Under 11 Champion Boy

 

Logan Currie

 

Under 11 Runner Up Boy

 

Eric Sarfo-Sarpong

 

Under 12 Champion Girl

 

Hannah Bonella

 

Under 12 Runner Up Girl

 

Ella Ryan

 

Under 12 Champion Boy

 

Joshua Sullivan

 

Under 12 Runner Up Boy

 

Jed Sevenhuysen

 

Under 13 Champion Girl

 

Chloe Freestone

 

Under 13 Runner Up Girl

 

Georgia Neilson

 

Under 13 Champion Boy

 

Brodie McDonald

 

Under 13 Runner Up Boy

 

Seth Harris

 

Under 14 Champion Girl

 

Charlotte Blair

 

Under 14 Runner Up Girl

 

Amelie Blair

 

Under 15 Champion Girl

 

Rhianna Adamson

 

Under 15 Runner Up Girl

 

Maddilyn Hanna

Under 15 Champion Boy

 

Connor McDonald

 

Under 15 Runner Up Boy

 

Jake Freeman

 

Under 16 Champion Boy

 

Jacob Blair

 

Under 16 Runner Up Boy

 

Thomas Neilson

 

 

Coach’s Perpetual Trophies

 

Logan Currie & Bella Karantonis

 

 

Presidents Award

 

Mark Sullivan

 

 

CLAC Family Volunteer Award

 

The Freestone Family

 

 

The Lyn Abaloz Memorial Shield

 

Caillan Power & Georgia Neilson

 

 

Most Improved

 

Most Improved Multi Class

 

Brodie Worn & Teagan James

 

Most Improved Junior Girl

 

Sian Flynn

 

Most Improved Junior Boy

 

Ethan McCaughan

 

Most Improved Intermediate Girl

 

Chloe Seremetis

 

Most Improved Intermediate Boy

 

Jaime O’Dea

 

Most Improved Senior Girl

 

Erica Sarfo-Sarpong

 

Most Improved Senior Boy

 

Keenan O’Hanlon

 

 

Bendigo Bank Volunteer of the Year

 

Brendan Crowley